Sedoparking.Com - Info sedoparking.com

sedoparking.com receives about 12,800 unique visitors and 16,768 (1.31 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $65.79/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $35,871.39. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sedoparking.com is ranked number 45,162 in the world and 0.00256% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Cambridge, MA, 02142, United States and links to network IP address 72.52.4.90.

About - sedoparking.com

How popular is sedoparking.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
12,800
Monthly Unique Visitors:
384,000
Daily Pageviews:
16,768 (1.31 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
45,162 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00256% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 18.4%18.2%32788
Germany 9.3%9.9%15870
India 7.2%6.8%25916
United Kingdom 5.8%8.1%18319
Spain 4.1%3.7%19993
Russian Federation 3.6%3.3%36401
Italy 3.3%2.9%27044
Mexico 2.4%2.1%19514
Pakistan 2.0%1.9%11997
Turkey 1.9%2.2%18779
Indonesia 1.7%1.7%20196
Brazil 1.4%1.5%45418
France 1.4%1.3%67466
Thailand 1.2%1.1%19936
Viet Nam 1.1%1.1%18439
Poland 1.0%0.9%44305
Algeria 1.0%1.0%10663
Austria 1.0%1.6%17713
Azerbaijan 1.0%1.2%14048
Nigeria 1.0%0.9%17524
Egypt 0.9%0.8%20848
Venezuela 0.9%1.4%12250
South Africa 0.8%0.8%27001
Iran 0.8%0.7%61401
Bangladesh 0.8%0.8%11161
Myanmar 0.8%0.7%7238
Chile 0.7%0.7%16411
Argentina 0.7%0.5%33052
Canada 0.7%0.5%79131
Netherlands 0.7%0.9%44112
Colombia 0.6%0.6%22232
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.6%28391
Malaysia 0.5%0.4%30168

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sedoparking.com
99.88%99.91%1.4
OTHER
0%0.09%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush sedoparking.com
Domain:
  sedoparking.com
Rank:
  3,782,470
Organic Keywords:
  15
Organic Traffic:
  52
Organic Cost:
  $88.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  83
Page Authority:
  82
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
316,958
Total Backlinks:
  257,351
Follow Links:
  245,518
Nofollow Links:
  11,833
Referring Domains:
  25,125
Referring IPs:
  2,609

How socially engaged is sedoparking.com?

Facebook:
  1,213
Google +:
  66
Linkedin:
  2
Stumbles:
  7
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much sedoparking.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$65.79
Monthly Revenue:
$1,973.70
Yearly Revenue:
$24,013.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 3,052$35.00
United Kingdom 1,358$8.46
Germany 1,660$8.02
India 1,140$1.82
Italy 486$1.70
Russian Federation 553$1.12
France 218$1.02
Austria 268$0.87
Netherlands 151$0.77
Spain 620$0.69
South Africa 134$0.59
Canada 84$0.59
Thailand 184$0.46
Brazil 252$0.45
Turkey 369$0.40
Nigeria 151$0.40
Indonesia 285$0.35
Mexico 352$0.34
Pakistan 319$0.34
Azerbaijan 201$0.32
Poland 151$0.27
Saudi Arabia 101$0.20
Malaysia 67$0.20
Bangladesh 134$0.18
Myanmar 117$0.17
Venezuela 235$0.16
Algeria 168$0.15
Iran 117$0.14
Viet Nam 184$0.13
Colombia 101$0.13
Chile 117$0.12
Egypt 134$0.11
Argentina 84$0.10

How much money do sedoparking.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$12.33
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$369.95
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$4,501.07
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,495
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
74,847
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
910,642
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 549$6.30
Germany 481$2.33
United Kingdom 217$1.35
India 319$0.51
Italy 83$0.29
Austria 70$0.23
Indonesia 165$0.20
Canada 21$0.15
Spain 118$0.13
Netherlands 26$0.13
France 24$0.11
Pakistan 102$0.11
Poland 50$0.09
Russian Federation 33$0.07
Azerbaijan 32$0.05
Saudi Arabia 21$0.04
Mexico 32$0.03
Turkey 26$0.03
Thailand 11$0.03
Brazil 15$0.03
Iran 19$0.02
Malaysia 5$0.02
Chile 15$0.02
Argentina 12$0.01
South Africa 3$0.01
Colombia 8$0.01
Nigeria 3$0.01
Algeria 8$0.01
Egypt 7$0.01
Viet Nam 7$0.01
Venezuela 7$0.00
Bangladesh 3$0.00
Myanmar 2$0.00

How much is sedoparking.com worth?

Website Value:
$35,871.39

Where is sedoparking.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
72.52.4.90
ASN:
AS32787 
ISP:
Akamai Technologies, Inc. 
Server Location:
Cambridge
MA
02142
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 72.52.4.90

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does sedoparking.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1143 ms) 72 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Home renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
About Parking and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
What Is Domain Parking? renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Domain Parking…g you revenue. and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
http://www.freefonetones.com/ renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
© 1999-2016 Sedo Holding Group renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://img.sedoparking.com/infopage/css/bootstrap.min.css
http://img.sedoparking.com/infopage/css/bootstrap_infopage.css

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://img.sedoparking.com/infopage/css/bootstrap.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://img.sedoparking.com/infopage/css/bootstrap_infopage.css (expiration not specified)
http://img.sedoparking.com/js/jquery-1.11.3.custom.min.js (expiration not specified)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="index.html">Home</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 3.6KiB (24% reduction).

Compressing http://img.sedoparking.com/templates/index/img/template_limecrush.jpg could save 2.9KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://img.sedoparking.com/templates/index/img/sedologo.png could save 686B (15% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  26
Vendor reliability:
  26
Privacy:
  26
Child safety:
  16

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to sedoparking.com?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 72.52.4.90 85
NS nsa2.sedoparking.com 375
NS nsa1.sedoparking.com 375

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-09-18
Domain Age:
15 years 9 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.registrygate.com...
Domain Name: sedoparking.com
Registry Domain ID: 7744***31_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.registrygate.com
Registrar URL: www.registrygate.com
Updated Date: 2016-09-19T07:15:00.0Z
Creation Date: 2001-09-18T11:44:55.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-09-18T11:44:55.0Z
Registrar: RegistryGate GmbH
Registrar IANA ID: 1328
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.1805734437
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Tobias Flaitz
Registrant Organization: Sedo GmbH
Registrant Street: Im Mediapark 6B
Registrant City: Koeln
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 50670
Registrant Country: DE
Registrant Phone: +49.221340300
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Tobias Flaitz
Admin Organization: Sedo GmbH
Admin Street: Im Mediapark 6B
Admin City: Koeln
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 50670
Admin Country: DE
Admin Phone: +49.221340300
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: InterNetWire Hostmaster
Tech Organization: InterNetWire Communications GmbH
Tech Street: Wilhelm-Wagenfeld-Str. 16
Tech City: Muenchen
Tech Postal Code: 80807
Tech State/Province:
Tech Country: DE
Tech Phone: +49.89550610
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +49.8955061199
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Registry Billing ID: Not Available From Registry
Billing Name: InterNetWire Hostmaster
Billing Organization: InterNetWire Communications GmbH
Billing Street: Wilhelm-Wagenfeld-Str. 16
Billing City: Muenchen
Billing State/Province:
Billing Postal Code: 80807
Billing Country: DE
Billing Phone: +49.89550610
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax: +49.8955061199
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
Name Server: nsa1.sedoparking.com
Name Server: nsa2.sedoparking.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: https://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-07-02T18:26:00.0Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/epp

Please register your domains at; www.registrygate.com
This data is provided by
for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
about or related to domain name registration records.
does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
use this data to
1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
(spam) or
2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
to this WHOIS server.
These terms may be changed without prior notice.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SEDOPARKING.COM
Registrar: REGISTRYGATE GMBH
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1328
Whois Server: whois.registrygate.com
Referral URL: http://www.registrygate.com
Name Server: NSA1.SEDOPARKING.COM
Name Server: NSA2.SEDOPARKING.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 19-sep-2016
Creation Date: 18-sep-2001
Expiration Date: 18-sep-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 02 Jul 2017 18:25:49 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 79 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sedoparking.com widget